Non-GMO Corn Oil, commonly referred to as Maize oil, is a 100% natural, clear, refined oil; cold-pressed extracted from the germ of corn. Refined corn oil is a key ingredient in the food industry. Its neutral odor makes it a great choice for cooking various types of food and its high smoke point makes it ideal for frying. Corn oil is also useful in the personal care industry. The flavonoids and lutein contained in the oil are beneficial for hair and skin health, and corn oil is often used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy and massage oil blends.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.