Coconut CO2 Extract - Roasted
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Coconut CO2 Extract.
Coconut extract is a naturally derived oil produced by roasting coconut (cocos nucifera) in a vessel and further pressurizing with carbon dioxide. The end-result is liquid at room temperature with a melting point of 69.8 degrees F, contrary to standard coconut oil which has a melting point of 76 degrees F. Coconut extract carries a strong characteristic aroma, making this an ideal fragrance for aromatherapy, personal-care and skincare products, or for enhancing the flavor and aroma of manufactured food and beverages. Coconut extract may be referred to by varying names such as CO2 Extracted Coconut, Roasted Coconut Extract, or Roasted Coconut essential oil. The material carries a light to golden yellow hue while liquid and appears white in color when solid.
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.