Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Clove Bud Oil sourced from Indonesia. Clove bud essential oil is extracted from the buds of a small evergreen with light grey leaves and smooth bark. Clove bud oil has been used for aromatherapy and cosmetics. This essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the dried buds of Eugenia caryophyllata (Family: myrtaceae). Clove bud oil is yellowish-brown and will darken over the course of drying out. Pregnant women should be instructed to avoid contact with clove bud essential oil and contact with skin should be limited. Clove bud oil is not for internal use.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.