Organic Roman chamomile oil is an essential oil extracted and steam distilled from the flowers of the Anthemis nobilis plant, a species of the Asteraceae/Compositae family. Roman chamomile oil is one of the oldest medicinal herbs and is very popular around the world as an ingredient of tea. Due to its natural antioxidant properties, Roman chamomile oil makes a great ingredient for cosmetic formulations and aromatherapy.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.