Carrot Seed Oil
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Carrot Seed Oil. This product is prohibited to ship via air and is only available via ground service (excluding ground-economy) within the continental United States and Canada
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Carrot Seed Oil, an essential oil sourced from Austria and Hungary that is steam distilled from the seeds of Daucus carota. Daucus carota, or wild carrot, is a flowering biennial plant belonging to the Umbelliferae (parsley or carrot) family. Wild carrot usually grows up to 1 meter tall and produces small white flowers clustered in flat dense umbels. Our carrot seed oil is 100% pure with a characteristic sweet earthy aroma. Carrot seed oil is an ideal topical oil rich in antioxidants. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used throughout the cosmetic industry in a number of skin care products such as moisturizers, body lotions, creams and facial ointments as well as muscle creams.
|Botanical Name||Daucus carota|
|Extraction Method||Steam Distilled|
|Sourced From||Austria, Hungary, India|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.