Out of stock
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Calendula Oil.
Calendula Oil, also known as Calendula officinalis or the pot marigold oil, is a natural essential oil sourced from Egypt, obtained through steam distillation from the calendula flower. This essential oil is medium to dark orange in color and carries a characteristic sweet woodsy aroma. Calendula oil is a highly desired ingredient in the personal-care and cosmetic industry and commonly found in a wide range of topical skincare formulations. In addition to the manufacturing of beauty products, calendula oil is also sought after as a natural remedy for a variety of ailments. Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.
|Botanical Name||Calendula officinalis|
|Extraction Method||Steam Distilled|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.