We’ve upgraded our systems! We appreciate your patience as we make this transition, and we are working hard to keep the shipping delay as short as possible. For immediate assistance, please call our sales team at (617) 472-9300. Thanks!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Juniper Berry Oil, an essential oil sourced from Austria that is steam distilled from the berries of Juniperus communis. Juniper is a coniferous evergreen shrub that belongs to the Cupressacea (Pine) family. The shrub can grow to be 6 meters tall, with dark green or blue needles and small flowers and berries. The berries are green when young and mature to a purple-black color. Our juniper berry oil is 100% pure with a slightly woodsy and sweet scent.
Juniper berries are used to flavor food and drink and are the characteristic aroma in gin. Juniper berry oil is classified as a middle note essential oil. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used in skincare and haircare products, perfumery, massage oils, bath products, lotions and creams, or enjoyed in diffusers.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.