Baobab Oil - Virgin Organic

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
SKU
S1039

Product Name Qty
Baobab Oil - Virgin Organic - Gallon (3.5 kg)
$91.00
Baobab Oil - Virgin Organic - Jug (23 kg)
$529.00
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Baobab Oil.

Virgin Organic Baobab Oil is a cold-pressed oil extracted from the large baobab fruits produced by the Adansonia digitata trees native to Africa, which carries a nutty characteristic aroma and golden yellow appearance. This material is liquid at room temperature and non-hydrogenated, used for cosmetics only and not for consumption. Virgin organic baobab oil is widely used in the personal care and cosmetic industry to manufacture lip balms, skin moisturizing lotions, face and wrinkle reducing creams, and bar soaps. Baobab fruit has been nicknamed the "superfruit" due to its naturally occurring levels of Omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin C, making it a favorable ingredient in topical skincare formulations.

More Information12
Botanical Name Adansonia digitata
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Processing Unrefined (Virgin)
CAS# 91745-12-9
Sourced From West Africa
Certifications Organic
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.