Star Anise Oil

In stock
SKU
EHM1005

Product Name Qty
Star Anise Oil - 3.72 kg Gallon (128 fl. oz.
$190.00
  • Buy 3 for $180.00 each and save 5%
  • Buy 5 for $170.00 each and save 11%

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Star Anise Oil.


This product is prohibited to ship via air and is only available via ground service (excluding ground-economy) within the continental United States and Canada


Formerly Item Number - E1220

Star Anise Oil is an essential oil referred to by the botanical name Illicium verum. Star anise oil is steam-distilled from the crushed seeds of the star anise plant, also known as Chinese star anise. This essential oil has a clear light to pale yellow color with a characteristic potent aroma. It most closely resembles the scent and flavor of black licorice. Star anise oil is often used as a flavoring agent and in cosmetics.

This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards' standard terms and conditions apply.

More Information12
Botanical Name Illicium verum
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
CAS# 8007-70-3
Sourced From (subject to change) China
Hazmat Yes
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please email sales@bulknaturaloils.com or submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close


© 2017-2022 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.